About


Overview

Founded in 1997, the Monta Vista Robotics FIRST Team #115 was established by a few friends looking for a way to venture into the the technological world through creative innovation. Over the last twenty years, MVRT has taken great strides in technology and leadership by encouraging its members to further pursue their imaginations beyond the mundane world and into the extraordinary realm. However, none of the achievements and advancements in technology would have been gained without the continuous and unfailing support of our community, parents, and the more than valuable guidance of our advisors and alumni. They have assisted us in overcoming obstacles along the path for original and unique ideas. MVRT continues to fulfill its mission in creating the “visionaries of tomorrow” today by participating in FIRST and inspiring young students through mentoring and community outreach. We stand together as a diverse group of people ready to face hardships and difficulties and combine our ingenuity to attain a common goal: building a masterpiece and inspiring the next generation of engineers and leaders.


Mission Statement

Dedicated to fostering a passion in science and technology within our community, the Monta Vista Robotics Team inspires students and develops interpersonal skills through team-based engineering challenges.


Team Goals

    To create an environment that promotes sharing of knowledge, skills and experience.

    To respect opinions of others as well as ourselves despite differences.

    To create a friendly and professional environment.

    To work towards an operating structure to ensure a solid team.

    To promote the vision of FIRST in the community.

    To ensure equal opportunity for all.

About FIRST


What is FIRST?

Founded in 1989, FIRST (For Inspiration and Recognition in Science and Technology) prides itself on its leadership in the scientific arena and its commitment to building a strong foundation for the country’s future workforce. Founder Dean Kamen, the recipient of the 2000 National Medal of Technology, has “awakened the innovative and imaginative leadership in America’s youth to the excitement of science and technology.” FIRST has competitions for several different age groups, from JFLL (Junior FIRST LEGO League) for elementary school students, FLL (FIRST LEGO League) for middle school students, to FRC (FIRST Robotics Competition) and FTC (FIRST Tech Challenge) for high school students.


FIRST Robotics Competition (FRC)

One of FIRST’s main goals is promoting scientific innovation through the annual FIRST Robotics Competition (FRC), designed to immerse high school students in real-life engineering in the spirit of “Gracious Professionalism” to others. FIRST has experienced exponential growth since its creation, and amazing success, as indicated by the hundreds of colleges offering scholarships to team members and the dozens of media networks that publicize the organization and its achievements. Each year FIRST develops the competition by supplying an objective to teams of students, who have six weeks to conceptualize, design, build, and test their robotic solution. Each year the objective is different; details are kept secret until early January, when they are simultaneously revealed to all teams during the Kick-Off. Once the six weeks have passed, robots are transported to the competition site where teams will compete in March. Teams go head-to-head in a series of two-minute qualification and elimination rounds during a three-day competition. This format requires that teams strategize and build into their design both offensively and defensively. The robot that scores the most points during the two minutes wins each round, and the one that earns the most points in these rounds is declared champion.


FIRST Values

FIRST strives to teach not just engineering skills, but also life skills. FIRST pushes for teams to exemplify gracious professionalism and coopertition. Gracious professionalism is “the way of doing things that encourages high-quality work, emphasizes the values of others, and respects individuals and the community.” FIRST teams can demonstrate this ideal by promoting good sportsmanship and maintaining the integrity of our members and team. While teams are happy to receive awards and do well in competitions, teams never put other down. Coopertition, a theme that’s especially prevalent in competitions, is “to display unqualified kindness and respect for other teams, even in the face of fierce competition.” FIRST teams cooperate with others even while competing, so teams can teach each other, promoting mutual learning. To learn more about gracious professionalism and coopertition, refer to FIRST's website.

Team History


We pride ourselves in our long and successful history as a team. Here is a glimpse of our past.

  • 2022

    RAPID REACT (Presented by the Boeing Company)

    Awards

    Regional Engineering Inspiration Award at Central Valley Regional

    Spirit Award at Houston World Championship


    Leadership

    Arnav Dalal - President

    Vidhya Kalimani - VP of Engineering

    Samantha Au - Co-Director of Electrical

    Sanya Garg - Co-Director of Electrical

    Ishaan Gupta - Co-Director of Mechanical

    Malavika Vutukuru- Co-Director of Mechanical

    Sohan Shingade - Co-Director of Software

    Vincent Zhao - Co-Director of Software

    Jasmita Yechuri - VP of Operations

    Yaseen Sadaat - Director of Marketing

    Minsoo Kim - Director of Finance

    Sidhant Malik - Director of Outreach

  • 2021

    INFINITE RECHARGE (Presented by Lucasfilm)

    Awards

    Innovation Challenge Semifinalist

    Game Design Challenge Engineering Design Award

    INFINITE RECHARGE at Home Autonomous Award

    FIRST Dean's List Finalist - Arnav Dalal


    Leadership

    Akash Palla - President

    Jatin Soni - VP of Engineering

    Jainam Doshi - Co-Director of Electrical

    Samantha Au - Co-Director of Electrical

    Ritvik Dutta - Co-Director of Mechanical

    Aditya Patil - Co-Director of Mechanical

    Gavin Hung - Director of Software

    Harshitha Pandian - VP of Operations

    Benjamin Tang - Director of Marketing

    Soumil Gupta - Director of Finance

    Riya Ranjan - Co-Director of Outreach

    Naimisha Adira - Co-Director of Outreach

  • 2020

    INFINITE RECHARGE (Presented by Lucasfilm)

    Awards

    Regional Finalist at Los Angeles North Regional

    Quality Award at Los Angeles North Regional

    Houston Championships qualification by Wild Card


    Leadership

    Divya Satrawada - President

    Veronica Hui - VP of Engineering

    Matthew Sheh - Director of Electrical

    Sreyas Dhulipala - Director of Mechanical

    Steven Long - Director of Software

    Sophie Ye - VP of Operations

    Benjamin Tang - Director of Marketing

    Seung-Ah Choi - Director of Finance

    Ranya Pendyala - Director of Outreach

  • 2019

    DESTINATION: DEEP SPACE (Presented by the Boeing Company)

    Awards

    Entrepreneurship Award at San Francisco Regional

    Team Spirit Award at Ventura Regional

    FIRST Dean's List Finalist at San Francisco Regional - Divya Satrawada

    FIRST Dean's List Award at Einstein Field (Houston) - Divya Satrawada


    Leadership

    Andy Ding - President

    Pavan Kalla - VP of Engineering

    Divya Satrawada - Director of Electrical

    Veronica Hui - Director of Mechanical

    Steven Long - Director of Software

    Isha Chakraborty - VP of Operations

    Sophie Ye - Director of Marketing

    Seung-Ah Choi - Director of Finance

    Ranya Pendyala - Director of Outreach

  • 2018

    FIRST POWER UP

    Awards

    Entrepreneurship Award at Utah Regional


    Leadership

    Ishan Mitra - President

    Ninaad Sridharan - VP of Engineering

    Michael Wan - Director of Electrical

    Gautham Gujjula - Director of Mechanical

    Saurav Pahadia - VP of Operations

    Sophie Ye - Director of Marketing

    Isha Chakraborty - Director of Finance

    Ranya Pendyala - Director of Outreach

  • 2017

    FIRST STEAMWORKS

    Awards

    Winner at Arizona North Regional

    Semi-Finalist at Sillicon Valley Regional

    Roebling Division Finalist at Houston Championships

    FIRST Dean's List Finalist at Silicon Valley Regional - Saurav Pahadia


    Leadership

    Akhil Palla - President

    Ninaad Sridharan - VP of Engineering

    Ishan Mitra - Director of Electrical

    Rithin Venkatesh - Director of Mechanical

    Aditya Kalari - VP of Operations

    Benjamin Danek - Director of Marketing

    Saurav Pahadia - Director of Finance

    Sameer Kapur - Director of Outreach

  • 2016

    FIRST STRONGHOLD

    Awards

    FIRST Dean's List Finalist - Akhil Palla

    Semi-Finalist at Utah Regional


    Leadership

    Praxis Bays - President

    Nihil Muthaiah - VP of Engineering

    Marcus Plutowski - Director of Electrical

    Anand Rajamani - Director of Mechanical

    Akhil Palla - Director of Engineering Data

    Namrata Subramanian- VP of Operations

    Sophie Cao - Director of Media

    Sameer Kapur - Director of Public Relations

    Arushi Rai - Director of Outreach

    Saurav Pahadia/Kingsley Wang - Co-Director of Finance

    Aditya Kalari - Director of Technology

  • 2015

    RECYCLE RUSH

    Awards

    Entrepreneurship Award at Utah Regional

    Quarter-Finalist at the Sillicon Valley Regional


    Leadership

    Archana Kikla - President

    Andrew He - VP of Engineering

    Lee Mracek - Director of Electrical

    Chirag Toprani - Director of Mechanical

    RJ Cunningham - Director of Engineering Data

    Divek Toprani - VP of Operations

    Sophie Cao - Director of Media

    Michelle Danese - Director of Public Relations

    Jeremy Chen - Director of Finance

    Praxis Bays - Director of Outreach

    Sydney Howard - Director of Documentation

    Shovik Guha - Webmaster

  • 2014

    AERIAL ASSIST

    Awards

    Quarter-Finalist at Sacramento Regional


    Leadership

    Karen Feng - President

    Jimin Park - VP of Engineering

    Andrew He - Director of Electrical

    Chirag Toprani - Director of Mechanical

    RJ Cunningham - Director of Engineering Data

    Archana Kikla - VP of Operations

    Emma Lewis - Director of Media

    Sachin Makaram - Director of Public Relations

    Namrata Ramani - Director of Finance

    Praxis Bays - Director of Outreach

    Nikita Sankar - Director of Documentation

    Shovik Guha - Webmaster

  • 2013

    ULTIMATE ASCENT

    Awards

    Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler at Sillicon Valley Regional


    Leadership

    Evelyn Ding - President

    Kumar Veeravel - VP of Engineering

    Karen Feng - Director of Electrical

    Mark Sinks - Director of Mechanical

    Joyce Yan - VP of Operations

    Emma Lewis - Director of Media

    Sachin Makaram - Director of Public Relations

    Namrata Ramani - Director of Finance

    Jessica Chen - Director of Documentation

  • 2012

    REBOUND RUMBLE

    Awards

    Best Website Award at Championships

    Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism Award at the Sillicon Valley Regional

    Best Website Award at Sacramento Regional


    Leadership

    Anant Singhania - President

    Nupur Garg - VP of Engineering

    Karen Feng - Director of Electrical

    Kumar Veeravel - Director of Mechanical

    Evelyn Ding - VP of Operations

    Daniel Tan - Director of Media

    Jessica Chen - Director of Documentation

    Dahyoung Yoon - Director of Public Relations

  • 2011

    LOGO MOTION

    Awards

    Judges’ Award at Silicon Velley Regional

    Best Website Award at Silicon Valley Regional

    Excellence in Design Award at Seattle Cascade Regional

    Best Website Award at Seattle Cascade Regional


    Leadership

    Helena Qin - President

    Karthik Kumaravel - VP of Engineering

    Nupur Garg - Director of Electrical

    Abhijaat Kelkar - Director of Mechanical

    Rohan Gupta - VP of Operations

    Daniel Tan - Director of Media

    Anant Singhania - Director of Public Relations

    Evelyn Ding - Director of Finance

  • 2010

    BREAKAWAY

    Awards

    Regional Chairman’s Award at Silicon Valley Regional

    Best Website Award at San Diego Regional

    Second Place at San Diego Regional


    Leadership

    Parag Kikla - President

    Karthik Kumaravel - VP of Engineering

    Make He - Director of Electrical

    Abhijaat Kelkar - Director of Mechanical

    Arun Kuchibhotla - VP of Operations

    Rohan Gupta - Director of Media

    Vinay Venkatesh - Director of Public Relations

    Helena Qin - Director of Finance

  • 2009

    LUNACY

    Awards

    Best Website Award at Davis Regional

    Engineering Inspiration Award at Davis Regional


    Leadership

    Jean Feng - President

    Ashwin Mathur - VP of Engineering

    Make He - Director of Electrical

    Karthik Kumaravel - Director of Mechanical

    Prashanth Vijay - VP of Operations

    Arun Kuchibhotla - Director of Media

    Aravindh Dorai - Director of Public Relations

    Parag Kikla - Director of Finance

  • 2008

    FIRST Overdrive

    Awards

    Champion at Davis Regional

    Best Website Award at Davis Regional

    Champion at Silicon Valley Regional

    Website Award at Nationals

    Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism at Silicon Valley Regional

    Best Website Award at Silicon Valley Regional


    Leadership

    Brij Datta - President

    Humphrey Hu - VP of Engineering

    Christine Chen - Director of Electrical

    Ashwin Mathur - Director of Mechanical

    Schott Chen - VP of Operations

    Jeremy Le - Director of Media

    Rijuta Ravichandran - Director of Public Relations

    Rosalind Lee - Director of Finance

  • 2007

    Rack "N" Roll

    Awards

    Quarter-Finalist at Davis Sacramento Regional

    Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award at Davis Sacramento Regional

    Best Website Award at Davis Sacramental Regional

    WRRF Volunteer Award


    Leadership

    Pavan Dutta - President

    Danica Chang - VP of Engineering

    Christine Chen - Director of Electrical

    Humphrey Hu - Director of Mechanical

    Brij Datta - VP of Operations

    Jerry Chen - Director of Media

    Rijuta Ravichandran - Director of Public Relations

    Rosalind Lee - Director of Finance

  • 2006

    Aim High

    Awards

    Semi-Finalist at Sacramento Regional

    Best Website Award at Silicon Valley Regional


    Leadership

    Pavan Dutta - President

    Danica Chang - VP of Engineering

    Christine Chen - Director of Electrical

    Humphrey Hu - Director of Mechanical

    Brij Datta - VP of Operations

    Eileen Laitinen - Director of Media

    Vannett Li - Director of Public Relations

    Rosalind Lee - Director of Finance

  • 2005

    Triple Play

    Awards

    Quarter-Finalist at Sacramento Regional

    Quarter-Finalist at Silicon Valley Regional

    Judges’ Award at Silicon Valley Regional

    Coached a FIRST Lego League Team which Qualified for the State Tournament

    Programming Award to the FIRST Lego Team

    Outstanding Mentor Award at Northern California State Tournament, for Shrenik Shah


    Leadership

    Shrenik Shah - President

    Eric Zhou - VP of Engineering

    Stephanie Lin - Director of Electrical

    Tom Clegg - Director of Mechanical

    Siyu Song - VP of Operations

    Jeffrey Lee - Director of Media

    Uta Gou - Director of Public Relations

    Irem Mertol - Director of Finance

  • 2004

    FIRST Frenzy

    Awards

    Engineering Inspiration Award at Silicon Valley Regional

    Woodie Flowers Award to Ted Shinta

    Quarter-Finalist at Silicon Valley Regionals


    Leadership

    Akshay Dodeja - President

    Shrenik Shah - VP of Engineering

    Rebecca Illowsky - Director of Electrical

    Eric Zhou - Director of Mechanical

    Jennifer Tse - VP of Operations

    Siyu Song - Director of Media

    Uta Gou - Director of Public Relations

    Irem Mertol - Director of Finance

  • 2003

    Stack Attack

    Awards

    Semi-Finalist at Sacramento Regional

    Website Design Award at Sacramento Regional

    General Motor’s Industrial Design Award at Sacramento Regional

    Champion at Silicon Valley Regional

    Website Design Award at Silicon Valley Regional

    Xerox Creativity Award at Silicon Valley Regional


    Leadership

    Patrick Wang - President

    Jonathan Liang - VP of Engineering

    Rebecca Illowsky - Director of Electrical

    Shrenik Shah - Director of Mechanical

    Jennifer Tse - VP of Operations

    Siyu Song - Director of Animations

    Akshay Dodeja - Director of Graphics

    Uta Gou - Director of Public Relations

    Catherine Chen - Director of Finance

  • 2002

    Zone Zeal

    Awards

    Second Place at Silicon Valley Regional


    Leadership

    Patrick Wang - President

    Jonathan Liang - Vice President (Term Incomplete)

    Matt Rock - Executive Officer

    Paul Marshall - Director of Mechanical (Term Incomplete)

    Frank Wang - Director of Electrical (Term Incomplete)

    Katherine Lai - Director of Animations

    Lisa Warner - Director of Graphics

    Abby Chen - Director of Finance (Term Incomplete)

    Catherine Chen - Director of Finance (Mid-Season Entry)

  • 2001

    Diabolical Dynamics

    Awards

    Third Place Nationwide at National Competition, selected in the top ranking alliance for the Curie Division

    Second Place at Silicon Valley West Coast Regional

    Honeywell Leadership in Control Award at West Coast Regional


    Leadership

    Henry Chen - President

    Thomas Fong - Vice President

    Matt Rock - Executive Officer

    Frank Wang - Director of Electrical

    Travis Covington - Director of Mechanical

    Katherine Lai - Director of Animations

    Lisa Warner - Director of Graphics

    Aya Maeda - Director of Public Relations

    Helen Wang - Director of Finance

  • 2000

    Co-opertition FIRST

    Awards

    Second Place at Southern California Los Angeles Invitational

    Fifth Place at NASA Ames West Coast Regionals

    Honeywell Leadership in Control Award at West Coast Regional

    “Most Unconventional” Award in Whimsy Division at Sandhill Challenge Modern Soap-Box Derby in Menlo Park

    Second Place at WRRF/FIRST California Robotics Games

    Speed Division Winners at WRRF/FIRST California Robotics Games


    Leadership

    Aya Maeda - President

    Henry Chen - Vice President

    Thomas Fong - Executive Officer

    Amol - Director of Electrical

    Travis Covington - Director of Mechanical

    Patrick and Henrick Shyu - Director of Animations

    Helen Wang - Director of Public Relations

    Helen Wang - Director of Public Finance

  • 1999

    Double Trouble

    Awards

    Fourth Place at NASA Ames West Coast Regionals


    Leadership

    Shirley Lai - President

    Janice Chen - Vice President

    Ben Doyle - Executive Officer

    Tom Lauwers - Director of Electrical

    Rajesh Nishtala - Director of Mechanical

    Einoville Talvala - Director of Animations

Equity



Equity Workshops


MVRT LGBTQ+ Equity Workshop w/ the Turing Circle






MVRT Racial Equity Workshop w/ UC Berkeley Bias Busters


Members


  • Aakash Kumar
  • Aarna Burji
  • Aaron Chan
  • Abhik Das
  • Abhinav Hemmady
  • Abhiram Annaluru
  • Aditya Mohan
  • Aidan Chan
  • Aishwarya Manoj
  • Alan Zeng
  • Alexander Li
  • Alexander Li
  • Amanda Xiao
  • Amanjyoti Mridha
  • Amina Ahmad
  • Amogh Upadhyaya
  • Amrita Arun
  • Anay Putty
  • Andrew Liu
  • Andrew Lai
  • Andy Yin
  • Anirudh Srikanth
  • Anish Bayyapu
  • Ansley Tsai
  • Arihant Kaul
  • Arna Umap
  • Arnav Bansal
  • Arnav Reddy
  • Arnav Dalal
  • Artem Savchenko
  • Arun Gosala
  • Arunabh Thakuria
  • Arushi Singh
  • Arya Palanivel
  • Aryan Bansal
  • Asha Boyapati
  • Avaneesh Ravula
  • Avani Kalari
  • Ayush Sharma
  • Bhavik Sheoran
  • Brian Law
  • Bryan Fu
  • Calson Lee
  • Chinmay Raghvendran
  • Chloe Hung
  • Damon Lee
  • Daphne Huang
  • Darpan Singh
  • Darren Lin
  • David Chang
  • Divya Subramonian
  • Edgar Tsai
  • Edward Yao
  • Elina Mitra
  • Eric Liu
  • Ethan Chu
  • Ethan Kellogg
  • Ethan Eisler
  • Gavin Hung
  • George Gino
  • Grishma Shukla
  • Grishma Shukla
  • Haneen Moharram
  • Haneen Moharram
  • Harshitha Somasundram
  • Hemantha Tulasi Janjanam
  • Hernan Maldonado
  • Ian Ramjahn
  • Ian Youn
  • Insiah Jain
  • Insiah Kizilbash
  • Ishaan Gupta
  • Jacob Gino
  • Jaebeum Cho
  • Jai Gupta
  • Jasmita Yechuri
  • Jason Chu
  • Jayden Lim
  • Jean Mattekatt
  • Jeffrey Song
  • Jennifer Zhao
  • Joel Jacob
  • Jonathan Ma
  • Joshua Ang
  • Joshua Au
  • Justin Chen
  • Kalyani Puthenpurayil
  • Kanchan Kaushik
  • Kanchan Kaushik
  • Karun Sugumaran
  • Kathryn Foo
  • KeRay Chen
  • Kevin Wu
  • Krish Lariya
  • Krish Jethani
  • Krithika Singh
  • Kyle Felicitas
  • Lanhao Liu
  • Lara Vaidya
  • Lauren Kim
  • Lauren Chuu
  • Laxya Kumar
  • Leo Lin
  • Lexya Kumar
  • Lilja Kiiski
  • Malavika Vutukuru
  • Malek Shalluf
  • Manasi Ganti
  • Matthew Philip
  • Matvey Jenssen
  • Maxwell Vongnakhone
  • Maya Pullara
  • Megan Cheng
  • Meghana Somu
  • Mihir Kondapalli
  • Minsoo Kim
  • Minsoo Kim
  • Myles Vongnakhone
  • Naveen Karun
  • Navin Agrawal-Chung
  • Neel Suresh
  • Neo Tyagi
  • Nicola Haghighi
  • Nikhil Angani
  • Niranjana Sankar
  • Nithya Appannagaari
  • Noah Ruderman
  • Omkar Kulkarni
  • Paarth Mishra
  • Parth Aeron
  • Parth Upadhyay
  • Parv Jain
  • Patrick Li
  • Patrick Li
  • Piyush Shanbhag
  • Piyush Shanbhag
  • Prakriti Pragya
  • Pramath Doddaballapur
  • Pranav Belligundu
  • Pranav Belligundu
  • Pranay Gangaram
  • Pravin Agrawal-Chung
  • Preetal Deshpande
  • Raashika Biswari
  • Rahul Bathula
  • Riddhika Sharma
  • Rishi Manoj
  • Rishi Saravanan
  • Rithwik Nukala
  • Riya Ranjan
  • Rohan Kale
  • Rohin Garg
  • Rohit Iyer
  • Rohit Pamidi
  • Rohith Muthukumar
  • Ronil Mitra
  • Ryan Hung
  • Ryan Tan
  • Ryan Hau
  • Saahil Sukhija
  • Sahanna Venkataraghavan
  • Sahil Gupta
  • Sai Bhaskar Kuchimanchi
  • SaiSohan Shingade
  • Saketh Korada
  • Saketh Korada
  • Samantha Au
  • Sameer Maheshwari
  • Sanjana Narasimhan
  • Sanjay Chandrasekar
  • Sanya Garg
  • Sarah Golonka
  • Seo-Eun Kim
  • Seshanth Karthik
  • Shivank Hali
  • Shravan Suresh
  • Shrimayi Chaganti
  • Shubham Jain
  • Shyamak Pal
  • Sidhant Malik
  • Sidharth Kalje
  • Siran Gao
  • Siva Sasank Korrapati
  • Siva Sasank Korrapati
  • Sohni Tagirisa
  • Solomon So
  • Sooraj Vydyanathan
  • Sravya Mikkilineni
  • Stephanie Zhang
  • Surbhi Salgarkar
  • Tanay Parikh
  • Tanisha Kholiya
  • Tomomi Tokoro
  • Trinav Chaudhuri
  • Vasant Satheesh
  • Ved Barakam
  • Vidhya Kalimani
  • Vincent Zhao
  • Xingming Wang
  • Yaseen Sadaat
  • Yash Das
  • Yash Thapliyal
  • YiFan Chen
  • Yu Yan
  • Zacharia Amoura

Mentors


Dedicated mentors, advisors, and volunteers are our team's most essential asset. Not only do they share their knowledge and expertise with the team, but also their valuable time and energy, which together comprises the backbone of our team.


Head Mentors

  • John Yelinek

  • Ted Shinta


Current Mentors

  • Steve Bronstein

  • Ashwin Mathur

  • Anant Singhania

  • Arun Kuchibhotla

  • Patrick Wang

  • Vinay Venkatesh

  • Galen Embry

  • Jon Pannell

  • Cara Lai

  • Nupur Garg

  • Sridhar Palla

  • Kyle Evans

  • Elena Stumm

  • Dewal Gupta

  • John Arakaki

  • Peter Chase


Past Mentors

  • Mauri Laitinen

  • Connie Laitinen

  • Jeff Lou

  • Edwin Datu

  • Ken Leung

  • Steve Rock

  • Peter Easton

  • Nick Baker

  • Alice Chang

  • Daniel Yang

  • Jaiom Sambyal

  • Randy Lam

  • Rachel Yang

  • Abhijaat Kelkar

  • Ryan Lee

  • Umesh Toprani

  • Bhaven Toprani

  • Karthik Kumaravel

  • Rod Sinks


Leadership Team

Executives

profile pic

Jasmita Yechuri

VP of Operations

profile pic

Arnav Dalal

President

profile pic

Vidhya Kalimani

VP of Engineering

Engineering Directors

profile pic

Sanya Garg

Co-Director of Electrical

profile pic

Sohan Shingade

Co-Director of Software

profile pic

Ishaan Gupta

Co-Director of Mechanical

profile pic

Samantha Au

Co-Director of Electrical

profile pic

Vincent Zhao

Co-Director of Software

profile pic

Malavika Vutukuru

Co-Director of Mechanical

Operations Directors

profile pic

Yaseen Sadaat

Director of Marketing and Public Relation

profile pic

Sidhant Malik

Director of Outreach

profile pic

Minsoo Kim

Director of Finance and Corporate Relations